2739 N. 50 E. | KOKOMO, IN 46901-8590 | 765.457.5371

INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS

MEMBERS LOGIN



If you are a member of IBEW 873 your information is already in our system. Please use your last name and card number to sign in.

 



PAST BUSINESS MANAGERS 

 

1919

A.A. Largent (Recording Secretary)                 Norman E. Bourne (Financial Secretary)

1920

Dorsey Hoppes (Recording Secretary)           Vern Rakestraw (Financial Secretary)

1921 - 1922

Frank Glaze (Recording Secretary)                  H.S. Cottey (Financial Secretary)

1923-1924

Frank Glaze (Recording Secretary)                   Herbert Lyons (Financial Secretary)

1925 

W.L. Martin (Recording Secretary)                     Norman E. Bourne (Financial Secretary)

1926

W.L. Martin (Recording Secretary                      J.S. Thompson (Financial Secretary)

1927

M. Masters (Recording Secretary)                      A.N. Buckner (Financial Secretary)

1928-1929

 

V.A. Kranz (Recording Secretay)                       A.N. Buckner (Financial Secretary)

1930

In 1930 The Position of "BUSINESS MANAGER" was created to help facilitate Organizing The Locals Jurisdiction and Establishing Friendly Relations with Employers and Promote the I.B.E.W To Local Businesses. 

M.Masters (Business Manager) 

1931-1934

A.N. Buckner (Business Manager)

1935-1938

J.F. Brown (Business Manager)

1939-1954

N.E. Bourne (Business Manager)

Recording Secretary:

1939-40: J.S. Thompson

1941-43: Wayne Burkhalter

1944-45: Edward Scott

1946-47: Ray McDowell

1948-49: Robert Dumoulin

1950-51: Cloyd Thrasher

1952-53: Ed Rayl

1954-Vaughn Small

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 1955-1960

Edward Rayl


 RECORDING SECRETARY:

1955-57: VAUGHN SMALL

1958-60: ROBERT TALBERT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1961-1964

Robert M. Talbert

 RECORDING SECRETARY:

1961-64: LARRY MONTGOMERY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1965-1967

Robert J. (JOE) Hanley

 RECORDING SECRETARY:

1965: LARRY MONTGOMERY

1966-67: RICHARD RUCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1968-1971

Chet Tressel

  RECORDING SECRETARY

1968-71: RICHARD RUCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1972-1978 

G.R. (Dick) Klein

  RECORDING SECRETARY: 

  1972-76: DANIEL COUGHLIN

  1977: EDWIN C. VOSSLER

  1978: STEVE SALMONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1979-1980

Ferman Collins

  

 RECORDING SECRETARY:

1979-80: STEVE SALMONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1981-1987

G. R. (Dick) Klein

                                                     

   RECORDING SECRETARY:

1981-83: STEVE SALMONS

1984-86: DANNY DICKMAN

1987-89: DONNA WENNING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1990-2005

Arden C. Scruggs

  RECORDING SECRETARY:

1990-92: LARRY YOUNG

1993-97: JOHN HENDRICKSON

1998-2005: DONNA MEYER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-2010

William Thompson

   RECORDING SECRETARY:

2006-07: DONNA MEYER

2008-10: TODD A. HUTCHINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011-2017

Charles Griffin Jr.

(NOT PICTURED) 

Recording Secretary:

2011-14: Todd A. Hutchins

2015-2017: Mike Mills

 

2017-Present

Michael A. Young

(Not Pictured)

Recording Secretary

2017-Present: Mike Mills